Volleyball


2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule

*Home games listed in BOLD.

Date Time Opponent Location Result
8/21 5:30 p.m. Jamboree Centralia
8/25 TBA Branson Tournament Branson
8/27 5:30 p.m. @Centralia High School (9th/JV/V) Centralia
8/28 6:00 p.m. @Sacred Heart Catholic High School (JV/V) Sedalia
8/30 6:00 p.m. @Eugene High School (JV/V) Eugene
8/31 4:00 p.m. Lutheran St. Charles High School (9th/JV/V) Columbia
9/3 5:30 p.m. @Fulton High School (JV/V) Fulton
9/6 6:00 p.m. Helias Catholic High School (9th/JV/V) Columbia
9/13 5:00 p.m. @St. Dominic High School (JV/V) St. Charles
9/20 5:00 p.m. @St. Francis Borgia High School (JV/V) Washington
9/22 9:00 a.m. Hallsville Tournament (JV/V) Hallsville
9/25 5:30 p.m. Hallsville High School(JV/V) Columbia
9/27 5:00 p.m. @Brookfield High School (JV/V) Brookfield
9/29 12:00 p.m. Notre Dame High School (9th/JV/V) Columbia
10/2 5:30 p.m. @Battle High School (JV/V) Columbia (Battle)
10/4 5:30 p.m. @Hickman High School Columbia (Hickman)
10/9 5:00 p.m. St. Francis Borgia High School (JV/V) - Pink Out Columbia
10/13 12:00 p.m. @Notre Dame High School (9th/JV/V) St. Louis
10/15 6:00 p.m. Southern Boone County High School (JV/V) Columbia
10/16 5:00 p.m. St. Dominic High School (JV/V) Columbia
10/17 5:30 p.m. North Callaway High School (JV/V) - Senior Night Columbia
10/20 8:30 a.m. Hickman High School JV Tournament Columbia (Hickman)
10/22-25 TBA District Tournament TBA
10/27 TBA Sectionals and Quarterfinals TBA
11/2-3 TBA State Championships TBA

#

2

5

9

10

11

12

14

15

20

22

Name

Emma Travis

Amber Wright

Michaela Wright

Hannah Goedrich

Reni Akande

Kate Bedsworth

Leah Sanchez

Liz Flippin

Sam Tackitt

Ellie Kayser

Height

5’10”

5’9″

6’5″

5’6″

5′

5’4″

5’8″

5’8″

5’6″

5’8″

Position

MH

H

MH

H

DS

DS

H

H

S

H

Class

12

10

12

12

10

10

12

12

12

12

#

5

6

7

10

12

14

15

23

24

30

Name

Kate Bedsworth

Jo Jo Sexton

Amber Wright

Reni Akande

Emily Bacon

Alexa Berghager

Isabella Ngo

Abby Reisinger

Carly Kiesling

Oserima Anyokwu

Height

5’4″

5’4″

5’9″

5′

5’4″

5’5″

5’5″

5’1″

5’2″

5’7″

Position

DS

MH

H

DS

S

MH

H

S

H

H

Class

10

9

10

10

9

9

9

9

9

9

Volleyball

Head Coach: Hannah Orf – horf@toltoncatholic.org

Program Accomplishments: 

All District – Emma Travis, Noelle Rhoades, Michaela Wright

All Regional – Michaela Wright – 1st team;  Noelle Rhoades – Honorable Mention

All State – Michaela Wright – 2nd team