Girls Basketball


2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule

Home games listed in BOLD.

*Indicates the Tolton Catholic Boys Team will also be playing.

PLEASE NOTE: Game times on the Varsity schedule list the start time for the FIRST game. Typically, 9th grade games run 1 hour, and JV games run 1:15. For the most up-to-date schedule, please check the online athletic calendar HERE.

Date Time Opponent Location Result
11/19 6:00 p.m. Hermann High School (JV/V) Columbia L (62-41)
12/1 2:00 p.m. Norm Stewart Classic (Hartville) Columbia (Columbia College) L (71-50)
12/4 5:30 p.m. Owensville High School (V/JV) Owensville L(86-59)
12/6 4:30 p.m. Helias Catholic High School (9/JV/V) * Jefferson City L (56-40)
12/10 5:00 p.m. Hickman High School (9/JV/V) Columbia (Hickman) L (60-51)
12/13 4:30 p.m. St. Dominic High School (JV/V) O'Fallon L (56-50)
12/22 2:00 p.m. Notre Dame High School (9/JV/V) St. Louis W (57-50)
12/27 TBD Granite City High School
Duchesne Tournament
St. Charles W (63-16)
12/28 TBD Notre Dame High School
Duchesne Tournament
St. Charles L (53-41)
12/29 TBD Duchesne High School
Duchesne Tournament
St. Charles W (47-16)
1/3 4:30 p.m. St. Francis Borgia High School (9/JV/V) Washington L (62-42)
1/10 5:30 p.m. Hallsville High School (9/JV/V) Columbia W (68-44)
1/14 TBA Centralia - Macon Tournament (V) Macon W (56-42)
1/16 TBA Macon - Macon Tournament (V) Macon W (59-50)
1/21 TBA Kirksville - Macon Tournament (V) Macon W (49-20)
1/22 5:15 p.m. Christian High School (V) * O'Fallon W (53-24)
1/24 5:15 p.m. St. Dominic High School (JV/V) Columbia W (54-24)
1/29 5:30 p.m. Cardinal Ritter High School (JV/V) Columbia L (60-30)
1/31 5:30 p.m. Blair Oaks High School (9/JV/V) Wardsville L (48-40)
2/2 6:00 p.m. Notre Dame High School (9/JV/V) Columbia W (63-35)
2/5 6:00 p.m. Battle High School (JV/V) Columbia W (66-55)
2/7 4:30 p.m. St. Francis Borgia High School (9/JV/V) Columbia L (65-41)
2/9 TBA Skyline High School
MBCA Hall of Fame Shootout*
Columbia L (72-52)
2/14 5:00 p.m. Cardinal Ritter High School (JV/V) St. Louis L (70-31)
2/18 8:30 p.m. South Callaway - Districts First Round (V) Linn
No. Name Grade Position Height
11 Sidney Fessler 10 G 5'4"
14 Emily Gall 12 G 5'5"
15 Sophia Angel 9 PG 5'4"
20 Amber Wright 12 PF 5'9"
21 Ryan Rounsavall 9 G 5'6"
23 Emma Barnes 10 PG/G 5'6"
24 Sophia Elfrink 9 PF 5'10"
25 Lizzy Wright 10 PF 5'8"
30 Maddie McCollough 10 PF 5'10"
32 Emily Bacon 11 G 5'7"
33 Jaida Rudkin 10 G 5'7"
34 Grace Schieber 10 G 5'8"
35 Tess Holtmeyer 10 F 5'9"
40 Maggie McGuire 10 C 6'1"
No. Name Grade Position Height
11 Sidney Fessler 10 PG 5'4"
12 Ryan Rounsavall 9 PG 5'6"
14 Ellie Mallett 9 G 5'7"
15 Payton Greening 9 G 5'7"
22 Maison Serio 11 G 5'6"
24 Bridget Bartlett 9 F 5'9"
25 Kylie Ryan 9 G 5'5"
30 Jaida Rudkin 10 G 5'7"
32 Ellie Reynolds 9 F 5'9"
34 Jayden Berrey 10 SF 5'8"
35 Jenna Lechtenberg 9 G 5'5"
40 Serena Anderson 9 G 5'7"
42 Catherine Mayhan 9 G 5'7"
GirlsBasketball-All

Head Coach: Curt Riley – criley@toltoncatholic.org

Assistant Coaches:

Aqua Bradley and Laurel Wichman