Boys Soccer


2017 Boys Soccer Schedule

*Home games listed in BOLD. 

Date Time Opponent Location Result
8/12 11:00 a.m. Soccer Jamboree v. Westminster/St. Dominic St. Louis (Westminster)
8/18 5:00 p.m. @Fulton (JV/V) Fulton W (10-0)
8/19 11:00 a.m./1:00 p.m. Lutheran St. Charles (JV/V) Columbia W (4-0)
8/22 5:00 p.m. @Boonville (V/JV) Boonville W (1-0)
8/24 6:00 p.m. Jefferson City (V/JV) Jefferson City L (3-0)
8/28 5:00 p.m. @Canton Canton W (8-1)
8/29 5:00 p.m. Dixon (V/JV) Columbia W (10-0)
8/31 5:00 p.m. @Fatima (V/JV) Westphalia W (10-0)
9/2 11:00 a.m. @Trinity Catholic (V/JV) St. Louis W (4-1)
9/5 4:30 p.m. @Missouri Military Academy (V/JV) Mexico W (4-1)
9/7 TBA Moberly Moberly Tournament W (7-1)
9/15-16 TBA Capital City Classic Jefferson City L, W, W (1st)
9/18 5:00 p.m. @Hickman (V/JV) Columbia (Hickman) L (4-0)
9/25 5:00 p.m. @Helias Catholic (V/JV) Jefferson City L (6-1)
9/30 1:00 p.m. Principia (V/JV) Columbia W (2-1)
10/2 5:00 p.m. Battle (V/JV) Columbia W (3-2 PKs)
10/7 1:00 p.m. St. Paul Lutheran (V/JV) Columbia Cancelled
10/9 5:00 p.m. @Southern Boone County (V/JV) Ashland L (1-0)
10/10 5:00 p.m. Kirksville (V/JV) Columbia Cancelled
10/13 TBA North County (RBHS Shootout) Columbia L (2-0)
10/14 TBA Truman (RBHS Shootout) Columbia L (5-0)
10/16-21 TBA Class 2 District Tournament TBA
10/24 TBA Class 2 Sectionals TBA
10/28 TBA Class 2 Quarterfinals TBA
11/3-4 TBA Class 2 State Championships TBA
No. Name Grade Position
1 Mustafa Al-Mahroos 12 M/F
2 Tyler Stevens 9 F/W/M
4 Jack Tuller 11 M
5 Sam Gonzalez 11 F
6 Keltin Serio 12 D
8 Nathan Schwartz 10 M/D
9 Nathan Forck 10 M/F
11 Walter Phillips 12 M
12 Cole Kretzschmar 11 D
13 Holden Petri 10 M/F
14 Will Travis 11 M/F
15 Chase Jeffrey 12
17 Preston Liddle 10 F/W/M
18 Matt Aholtt 11 D/M
19 Matt Boyer 12 D
19 Senay Mengisteab 12 D/M
20 Luigi Guillen 12 D/M
20 Blake Hinerman 10 G/M
21 Michael Valvo 12 M
22 Vincent Elfrink 11 M
23 Carson Gonzalez 12 G/D
24 Lael Haile 10 F/W
25 Spencer Hagan 12 D
Garret Atkins 12 G/D
No. Name Grade Position
3 Mustafa Al-Mahroos 12 M/F
5 Evan Bryant 9 D/M
7 Connor Lechtenberg 10 M/F
8 Alex Pfenenger 10 M/D
10 Joel Eboreime 9 M/F
11 Harrison McCray 11 M/D
13 Gabriel Schellich 9 D/M
15 Carter Wilkinson 10 G/D
17 Thomas Mengisteab 11 D/M
18 Peyton Kiesling 10 F/M
19 Jack Richards 9 M/F
20 Luigi Guillen 12 D/M
20 Max Jeffrey 10 M/D
21 Carson Gonzalez 12 G/D
22 Nathan Schwartz 10 M/D
25 Senay Mengisteab 12 D/M
Soccer

Head Coach: Lonnie Tapia – ltapia@toltoncatholic.org

Assistant Coaches:

Chuck Register – cregister@toltoncatholic.org

Josh Giliberto – jgiliberto@toltoncatholic.org