Football


2018 Varsity Football Schedule

*Home games listed in BOLD. 

To view the District Playoff Bracket, click HERE.

Date Time Opponent Location Result
8/17 7:00 p.m. Jamboree Columbia
8/24 7:00 p.m. Hallsville High School Columbia W (29-16)
8/31 7:00 p.m. Lutheran St. Charles High School Columbia L (40-18)
9/7 7:00 p.m. St. Francis Borgia High School Washington L (49-21)
9/14 7:00 p.m. St. Dominic High School Columbia L (42-34)
9/21 7:00 p.m. Cardinal Ritter High School Columbia L (49-14)
9/29 7:00 p.m. Helias Catholic High School Jefferson City L (57-28)
10/5 7:00 p.m. St. Mary's High School St. Louis L (44-42)
10/12 7:00 p.m. Warsaw High School Columbia W (47-8)
10/19 7:00 p.m. Christian High School O'Fallon W (51-48)
10/26 7:00 p.m. Hermann - Class 2 District First Round Columbia W (59-20)
11/2 7:00 p.m. Blair Oaks - Class 2 District Semifinals Jefferson City
Date Time Opponent Location Result
8/27 6:00 p.m. South Callaway High School Columbia
9/3 6:00 p.m. Fulton High School Fulton
9/10 5:00 p.m. St. Francis Borgia High School Columbia
9/24 5:00 p.m. Cardinal Ritter High School St. Louis
10/1 5:00 p.m. Helias Catholic High School Columbia
10/8 5:00 p.m. St. Mary's High School Columbia
10/15 6:00 p.m. North Callaway High School Kingdom City
  • 10-2 Record in 2015, Class 2 District 7 Runner Up
  • 44 players on 2015 roster achieved a 3.0 GPA or higher
  • 36 All-District Football players
  • 7 All-State football players
  • 8 All-Area Selections by the Columbia Daily Tribune
  • 19 Academic All-State Players

All District – First Team

  • Will Tindal Running Back
  • Carson McCarty Wide Receiver
  • Patrick Flesch Offenisve Line
  • Luke Campbell Defensive Line
  • Chad Masters-Coach of the Year

All District – Second Team

  • Matt Gibson- Defensive Back
  • Andrew Long-Tight End
  • Alex Long-Defensive Line
  • Tyler Alabach-Linebacker
  • JT Canzoneri-Linebacker
  • Alex Hockman-Offensive Line

Columbia Daily Tribune All-Area Team:

  • Will Tindal Running Back
  • Carson McCarty Wide Receiver
  • Patrick Flesch Offensive Line
  • Luke Campbell Defensive Line

All-State:

  • Will Tindal-Running Back 1st Team
  • Carson McCarty-Returner 1st Team
  • Carson McCarty-Wide Receiver 3rd Team
  • Patrick Flesch-Offensive Line 3rd Team

Academic All-State:

  • Aaron Sander
  • Patrick Flesch
  • Matt Gibson
  • Matt Sexton
  • Tyler Froeschner
  • Cooper Bettis
  • Will Tindal
  • Matt Hagen
FTCHS-306301-54764011

Head Coach:
Chad Masters – cmasters@toltoncatholic.org

Assistant Coaches:
Vince Morris, Jeremy Osborne, Wes Hamilton, Lee Franklin, Jerrell Jackson, Matt Gibson

Athletic Trainer:
Bryce Roark

Managers:
Sage Newton, Colby Felton-Bettis, Mary-Rouke Boyd, Haley Kartheiser